This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bootle CC - 1st XI Vs Formby CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Liverpool Echo KO - 2017 - Quarter FinalDate :Friday 14th July 2017
Toss:Bootle CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Wadham RoadRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Vishal Tripathi 135 off 63 deliveries

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Formby CC

Result Summary

Result:    Bootle CC - 1st XI - Won by 22 runs
Bootle CC - 1st XIFormby CC - 1st XI
Score191 for 5 (20 overs) 'b' 't'169 all out (18.1 overs)

Bootle CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Vishal Tripathict Luke Jonesb  Sam Oldham13518663
2Scott Butterworthct Elliot Ketteringhamb  Ollie Sutton162017
3Jakson Knightct Luke Jonesb  Sam Oldham182016
4Neil Williamsct Jude Mahadanaarachchib  Sam Oldham6107
5Craig Prince*b  Sam Oldham5008
6Adam Burtonnot out2006
7MIchael Farrellnot out4004
8James Hurlindid not bat
9Jamie Siddalldid not bat
10Christopher Liptrotdid not bat
11Chris Stenhousedid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (3), nb (1)5
Total191
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

50-1 Scott Butterworth (Vishal Tripathi-33*); 137-2 Jakson Knight (Vishal Tripathi-98*); 149-3 Neil Williams (Vishal Tripathi-104*); 185-4 Vishal Tripathi (Craig Prince-5*); 185-5 Craig Prince (Adam Burton-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gregg Weir4043000
2Charles Gallagher2015010
3Tom Simpson2025010
4Ollie Sutton3035101
5Elliot Ketteringham4025010
6Jude Mahadanaarachchi1027000
7Sam Oldham4020400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total200191531

Formby CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Stanleyct Scott Butterworthb  Chris Stenhouse496318
2Jude Mahadanaarachchict Neil Williamsb  Chris Stenhouse133012
3James Sewardlbwb  Chris Stenhouse222116
4Elliot Ketteringham*ct Neil Williamsb  James Hurlin202112
5Sam Oldhamct Vishal Tripathib  Craig Prince152010
6Tom Simpsonb  James Hurlin3005
7Tom Millsrun out (Chris Stenhouse)0001
8Ollie Suttonnot out271216
9Luke Jonesrun out (MIchael Farrell)4007
10Charles Gallagherct Neil Williamsb  Craig Prince5007
11Gregg Weirct Vishal Tripathib  Scott Butterworth3003
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (3)8
Total169
Wickets all out
Overs 18.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

47-1 Jude Mahadanaarachchi (Daniel Stanley-32*); 66-2 Daniel Stanley (James Seward-2*); 109-3 Elliot Ketteringham (James Seward-22*); 109-4 James Seward (Sam Oldham-0*); 122-5 Tom Simpson (Sam Oldham-10*); 123-6 Tom Mills (Sam Oldham-11*); 128-7 Sam Oldham (Ollie Sutton-1*); 143-8 Luke Jones (Ollie Sutton-12*); 166-9 Charles Gallagher (Ollie Sutton-27*); 169-10 Gregg Weir (Ollie Sutton-27*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Christopher Liptrot3031020
2Scott Butterworth3.1039100
3Chris Stenhouse4027300
4Craig Prince4035210
5James Hurlin4032200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets52
Total18.101691030

Match Officials

UmpiresChris Dunn, John Farrell
ScorersAlan Majewska, Kim Miles