This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bootle CC - 1st XI Vs Northern CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Liverpool Echo KO 2017 - FinalDate :Sunday 20th August 2017
Toss:Bootle CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Wadham RoadRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Northern CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Bootle CC - 1st XINorthern CC - 1st XI
Score117 for 7 (20 overs) 'b' 't'120 for 3 (17.5 overs)

Bootle CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Vishal Tripathict Justin Snowb  Chris Laker325030
2Jakson Knightct Tom Jonesb  Chris Laker1006
3Luke Procterlbwb  Tomas Sephton362039
4Daniel Davieslbwb  Liam Grey3006
5William Purserlbwb  Justin Snow2003
6Neil Williamsnot out301126
7Scott Butterworthct Thomas Baileyb  Tomas Sephton0001
8Craig Prince*ct James Coleb  Tom Jones8108
9MIchael Farrellnot out0001
10Christopher Liptrotdid not bat
11Chris Stenhousedid not bat
Extras       b (1), w (4)5
Total117
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Jakson Knight (Vishal Tripathi-4*); 48-2 Vishal Tripathi (Luke Procter-12*); 58-3 Daniel Davies (Luke Procter-18*); 63-4 William Purser (Luke Procter-21*); 98-5 Luke Procter (Neil Williams-20*); 98-6 Scott Butterworth (Neil Williams-20*); 117-7 Craig Prince (Neil Williams-30*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Liam Grey4023110
2Tomas Sephton4018210
3Justin Snow4027110
4Chris Laker4026210
5Tom Jones4022100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total200117740

Northern CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Lakerlbwb  Daniel Davies374036
2Thomas Baileyct Luke Procterb  Christopher Liptrot0001
3Stephen Lucasct Luke Procterb  William Purser1006
4James Cole*†not out464051
5Justin Snownot out182013
6Jack Boardmandid not bat
7Elliott Bradleydid not bat
8Liam Greydid not bat
9Tom Jonesdid not bat
10Nuwan Sameera Godawita Bamuna Mudiyanselagedid not bat
11Tomas Sephtondid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (11), w (2)18
Total120
Wickets 3
Overs 17.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Thomas Bailey (Chris Laker-8*); 10-2 Stephen Lucas (Chris Laker-8*); 75-3 Chris Laker (James Cole-27*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Davies3.5026110
2Christopher Liptrot4012100
3William Purser3018100
4Luke Procter3021000
5Scott Butterworth2013010
6Chris Stenhouse2014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total17.50120320

Match Officials

UmpiresStephen Fildes, Dave Smith
ScorersAlan Majewska, Paul Delve